Investor Visas

At Grande Law we understand that business plans are a critical requirement for most business visas. Our team of highly knowledgeable and experienced attorneys are available to work with you to create immigration business plans. Grande Law strives to provide superior quality business plan services specifically designed to meet the legal mandates to achieve L-1, E-1, E-2, EB-2, and EB-5 business visa approvals in the U.S.

There is little argument, Immigration Law is complex. Successfully obtaining a visa can be a long process, one filled with strict requirements. You can rely on the expertise of The Grande Law Firm in order to help you with everything you need. To maximize your chances of success having a well-prepared business plan is critical. 

  • L-1 Business Plans for Foreign Professionals or Business Owners.

    To qualify, within the three years of admissions to the United States, employees must have worked for a continuous year.

    • If a U.S. employer is transferring from a foreign office to a U.S. office.
    • When a foreign company wants to transfer their business to the U.S.

    E-1 Business Plans (Treaty Trader)

    The E-1 Visa allows a national of a treaty country to enter the U.S. for international trade, on his or her own behalf. This visa allows the trader to stay in the U.S. for two years, and can be extended. The trade must be substantial between the United States and the treaty country. 

    E-2 Business Plans (Treaty Investor)

    A foreign citizen who is trying to enter the Unites States must obtain a visa. The employee must be entering the U.S. for a substantial investment in a new or existing U.S. business venture. Employees also need to have invested a substantial amount of capitol in their business. 

    EB-2 NIW National Interest Waiver

    Foreign alien must apply for a green card or apply for a national interest waiver in order for employment in the United States and the employment must be in national interest. Special Occupation must include: an advanced degree (bachelor’s degree) or an exceptional degree (in sciences, arts or business).

    • All documents must be approved in order to qualify for the NIW
  •  EB-5 Business Visa
    • Investor must create a new for-profit commercial enterprise that will create full-time positions for a minimum of ten employees.